up button

Portuguese translation: botão "subir"

English term or phrase:up button
Portuguese translation:botão "subir"
Entered by: Oliveira Simões

18:21 Feb 27, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / adult romance novel
English term or phrase: up button
"We walked to the bank of elevators on the left, and Nick pushed the up button."

Como seria em PT-Br?
Oliveira Simões
United States
botão "subir"
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Vinícius.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4botão "subir"
Vinicius Guerreiro
5botão para subir
Edegar Vieira Junior


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
botão "subir"


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Obrigado, Vinícius.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Thayna Moreira
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Thayna!

agree  Pedro Figliolia
28 mins
  -> Obrigado, Pedro!

agree  Paulo Gasques
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
botão para subir


Explanation:
pressionou o "botão para subir"

Edegar Vieira Junior
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese