street-cool looks

Portuguese translation: visual descolado

English term or phrase:street-cool look
Portuguese translation:visual descolado
Entered by: Oliveira Simões

18:28 May 28, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / adult romance novel
English term or phrase: street-cool looks
"Based on their designer suits and street-cool looks, I guessed that they were probably executives from some creative industry, like the music business or video production."

Definição de "street-cool": http://www.englishbaby.com/vocab/word/2110/street-cool

A tradução é para PT-Br.
Oliveira Simões
United States
Visual descolado
Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2018-05-28 19:28:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "despojado"
Selected response from:

Renan Furtado
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Renan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Visual descolado
Renan Furtado
4visuais urbanos e atuais
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Visual descolado


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2018-05-28 19:28:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "despojado"

Renan Furtado
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado, Renan.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Carré
2 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visuais urbanos e atuais


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 119