KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

Chemical Mixing & Replenishing Systems

Portuguese translation: sistemas de mistura e reabastecimento químico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chemical Mixing & Replenishing Systems
Portuguese translation:sistemas de mistura e reabastecimento químico
Entered by: lenapires

13:12 Dec 5, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Printindustry
English term or phrase: Chemical Mixing & Replenishing Systems
Sorry i have no context for this.

Translation please in europe-portuguese.

Perhaps:
"Misturador quimico & Sistemas de recargas" ????

Thank you in advance for your assistance!
Pedro Afonso
Germany
sistemas de mistura e reabastecimento químico
Explanation:
a minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sistemas de mistura e reabastecimento químico
lenapires
5sistemas de mistura química e reenchimento
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas de mistura e reabastecimento químico


Explanation:
a minha sugestão.

lenapires
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado klausinSP

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chemical mixing & replenishing systems
sistemas de mistura química e reenchimento


Explanation:
o sistema se refere aos dois

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15