KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Psychology

double-anchored

Portuguese translation: uma escala analogica visual de 100 mm com base dupla para


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double-anchored
Portuguese translation:uma escala analogica visual de 100 mm com base dupla para
Entered by: airmailrpl

13:55 Jul 9, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Psychology
English term or phrase: double-anchored
PT do Brasil
"a double-anchored 100-mm visual analog scale to assess sleep"
isto está numa lista de testes e questionários para avaliar os resultados de tratamentos médicos do ponto de vista psicológico.
Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
uma escala analogica visual de 100 mm com base dupla para ...
Explanation:
a double-anchored 100-mm visual analog scale to assess sleep"

Meditation and Sleep
... of the Arthritis Attitudes Index, the Medical Outcomes Study Short Form General Health
Survey, and a double-anchored 100-mm visual analog scale to assess sleep ...
www.neuronic.com/alternat_files/ meditation_and_sleep.htm
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos que responderam. Desculpem-me a demora em fechar a questão. Eu havia me esquecido que esta tinha ficado para trás.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1uma escala analogica visual de 100 mm com base dupla para ...
airmailrpl
5 +1duplamente fundamentada
Clauwolf
4com fixação dupla
Sylvio Kauffmann
4duplamente ancorada
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com fixação dupla


Explanation:
é isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriela Frazao: Anarita : por favor feche esta pergunta.
12 days

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duplamente fundamentada


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duplamente ancorada


Explanation:
bem literal

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uma escala analogica visual de 100 mm com base dupla para ...


Explanation:
a double-anchored 100-mm visual analog scale to assess sleep"

Meditation and Sleep
... of the Arthritis Attitudes Index, the Medical Outcomes Study Short Form General Health
Survey, and a double-anchored 100-mm visual analog scale to assess sleep ...
www.neuronic.com/alternat_files/ meditation_and_sleep.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos que responderam. Desculpem-me a demora em fechar a questão. Eu havia me esquecido que esta tinha ficado para trás.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 day23 hrs
  -> obrigado