KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Psychology

To her it is a definite one-to-one reincarnation

Portuguese translation: Para ela, isso definitivamente é a reencarnação (direta)de uma pessoa em outra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To her it is a definite one-to-one reincarnation
Portuguese translation:Para ela, isso definitivamente é a reencarnação (direta)de uma pessoa em outra
Entered by: Nicole Rodrigues

16:04 Dec 31, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Hypnotic regression/past
English term or phrase: To her it is a definite one-to-one reincarnation
Before the emergence of Antonia, L.D had had vague feelings that she may have lived before, but she never took them seriously. This case convinced her. To her it is a definite one-to-one reincarnation, not a blending of ideas from Antonia with her own personality.
Nicole Rodrigues
Ireland
Para ela, isso definitivamente é a reencarnação (direta)de uma pessoa em outra
Explanation:
http://padmasambhavapureland.com/dzongsar.php

http://br.dir.groups.yahoo.com/group/bodisatva/message/6160
Selected response from:

tfaulkner
United States
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Para ela, isso definitivamente é a reencarnação (direta)de uma pessoa em outratfaulkner
4para ela (LD) é a prova indubitável da reincarnação unívocaLuiz Honma


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to her it is a definite one-to-one reincarnation
Para ela, isso definitivamente é a reencarnação (direta)de uma pessoa em outra


Explanation:
http://padmasambhavapureland.com/dzongsar.php

http://br.dir.groups.yahoo.com/group/bodisatva/message/6160

tfaulkner
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak: sounds nice!
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Jack! Happy 2011! :-)

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Muito obrigada, Marlene! Feliz 2011! :-)

agree  telefpro: soa bem
1 hr
  -> Muito obrigada, telefpro! Feliz 2011! :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to her it is a definite one-to-one reincarnation
para ela (LD) é a prova indubitável da reincarnação unívoca


Explanation:
conclusão nem sempre fácil, mesmo para os profissionais que
praticam a terapia (regressão) de vidas passadas, de longa data.

Luiz Honma
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese