KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Psychology

verbally constructed global desired life consequences

Portuguese translation: construções verbais globais de consequências desejadas na vida

18:16 Apr 12, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Positive Psychology
English term or phrase: verbally constructed global desired life consequences
I would like to receive possible translations for the phrase above, which has been taken from the sentence " Values are defined as verbally constructed global desired life consequences" of a toolkit for positive psychology practitioners.

Tks,

Sonia
Sonia Silva
Brazil
Portuguese translation:construções verbais globais de consequências desejadas na vida
Explanation:
https://sapientia.pucsp.br/bitstream/handle/18600/2/Michaele...
de MT SABAN
construção de um padrão comportamental flexível que permita ao indivíduo mudar ou manter comportamentos a serviço de seus valores de vida. VALORES. Os valores são construções verbais globais de conseqüências desejadas na vida, direcionamentos de ações. O cliente já possui seus valores, mas provavelmente ...

Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4construções verbais globais de consequências desejadas na vida
Claudio Mazotti
3 +1consequências globais desejadas para a vida construídas verbalmente
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consequências globais desejadas para a vida construídas verbalmente


Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=tK3PWtiyIcvjUeXhjIAE&q="cons...

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=pa3PWoKxN8nqUv7mlvgM&q="dese...

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=tK3PWtiyIcvjUeXhjIAE&q="cons...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-12 19:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Encontrei num dos links que forneci em espanhol:

direcciones vitales globales deseadas y construidas verbalmente

Talvez ajude ;)

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
20 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construções verbais globais de consequências desejadas na vida


Explanation:
https://sapientia.pucsp.br/bitstream/handle/18600/2/Michaele...
de MT SABAN
construção de um padrão comportamental flexível que permita ao indivíduo mudar ou manter comportamentos a serviço de seus valores de vida. VALORES. Os valores são construções verbais globais de conseqüências desejadas na vida, direcionamentos de ações. O cliente já possui seus valores, mas provavelmente ...



Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Claudio!





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Danik 2014, Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral, Matheus Chaud