KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Real Estate

Health Insurence Portability And Accountability Act.

Portuguese translation: Ato de Portabilidade e de Responsabilidade de Seguros de Saúde - HIPAA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Health Insurence Portability And Accountability Act.
Portuguese translation:Ato de Portabilidade e de Responsabilidade de Seguros de Saúde - HIPAA

04:35 Oct 11, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-10-14 13:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / HIPAA
English term or phrase: Health Insurence Portability And Accountability Act.
This legislation is concerned with many areas of health care, including research.

Thank you very much! :-)
olsoncabofrio
Ato de Portabilidade e de Responsabilidade de Seguros de Saúde - HIPAA
Explanation:
"...Através do estudo, dois temas ficaram claros: a desatualização da HIPAA (Ato de Portabilidade e Responsabilidade de Seguros de Saúde, .."
http://timedicina.blogspot.com/2009/06/efeitos-adversos-da-h...

"... Ato de Portabilidade e Responsabilização do Seguro de Saúde (HIPAA), 38 focos de.."
http://www.medcenter.com/Medscape/content.aspx?id=29158

"..O estudo descreve as abordagens tomadas para garantir o cumprimento do Ato de
Portabilidade e Responsabilidade de Seguros de Saúde (HIPAA) e para alavancar o uso.."
http://bvsms.saude.gov.br/bvs/periodicos/clipping_ciencia_te...

"...nacional contidas no Ato sobre Portabilidade e Responsabilidade de. Seguros de Saúde de 1996 (HIPAA), uma pesquisa ..."
http://www.ibm.com/expressadvantage/br/downloads/saude_2015_...

Selected response from:

Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ato de Portabilidade e de Responsabilidade de Seguros de Saúde - HIPAA
Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
3 +2Lei de Portabilidade e Responsabilidade de Seguros de SaúdeNerino


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
health insurance portability and accountability act.
Lei de Portabilidade e Responsabilidade de Seguros de Saúde


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

http://www.google.it/search?q="Lei de Portabilidade e Respon...

Nerino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Matos
54 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Daniel Tavares
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
health insurence portability and accountability act.
Ato de Portabilidade e de Responsabilidade de Seguros de Saúde - HIPAA


Explanation:
"...Através do estudo, dois temas ficaram claros: a desatualização da HIPAA (Ato de Portabilidade e Responsabilidade de Seguros de Saúde, .."
http://timedicina.blogspot.com/2009/06/efeitos-adversos-da-h...

"... Ato de Portabilidade e Responsabilização do Seguro de Saúde (HIPAA), 38 focos de.."
http://www.medcenter.com/Medscape/content.aspx?id=29158

"..O estudo descreve as abordagens tomadas para garantir o cumprimento do Ato de
Portabilidade e Responsabilidade de Seguros de Saúde (HIPAA) e para alavancar o uso.."
http://bvsms.saude.gov.br/bvs/periodicos/clipping_ciencia_te...

"...nacional contidas no Ato sobre Portabilidade e Responsabilidade de. Seguros de Saúde de 1996 (HIPAA), uma pesquisa ..."
http://www.ibm.com/expressadvantage/br/downloads/saude_2015_...



Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
6 hrs

agree  cristinamarinho
1 day9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina!