KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Real Estate

rental income

Portuguese translation: receita


12:48 Dec 29, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / real estate
English term or phrase: rental income
Net rental income is added to corporate profit and taxable at a rate of .....
Andreia Ferreira
Portugal
Portuguese translation:receita
Explanation:
receita de renda ou de aluguer, ou seja um ganho ou lucro obtido
Selected response from:

helenagran
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada. Para PT será de renda mesmo :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6renda (rendimento) de aluguéis
José Antonio Azevedo
5rendimento de aluguerAntónio Ribeiro
5receitahelenagran


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
renda (rendimento) de aluguéis


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen: Ou rendimento de aluguéis
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Flávio. Exatamente o que eu coloquei.

agree  rhandler
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  Luiz Almeida
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Luiz.

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
45 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo.

agree  Marion Gorenstein
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marion.

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Paulo.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
receita


Explanation:
receita de renda ou de aluguer, ou seja um ganho ou lucro obtido

helenagran
Portugal
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada. Para PT será de renda mesmo :)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rendimento de aluguer


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12