KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Real Estate

Legal persons/corporations

Portuguese translation: pessoas jurídicas/empresas (ou sociedades)


12:43 Dec 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / real estate
English term or phrase: Legal persons/corporations
Legal persons/corporations who do not have their head office or management board...
Andreia Ferreira
Portugal
Portuguese translation:pessoas jurídicas/empresas (ou sociedades)
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pessoas jurídicas/empresas (ou sociedades)
Clauwolf
5pessoas jurídicas / corporações
José Antonio Azevedo
4pessoas legais / corporações
Marcelo Fogaccia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pessoas jurídicas / corporações


Explanation:
Exatamente isto.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal persons/corporations
pessoas legais / corporações


Explanation:
Promotion of Business Acumen to the Secondary Education
... Só as empresas é que tem responsabilidade legal ie são tratados pelo sistema
legal como verdadeiras pessoas legais, ou sujeitos, formalmente distintos das ...
www.enter-eu.info/Portuguese/companytypes.htm - 40k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-30 12:47:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consultor Jurídico » Irregularidade fiscal não impede ...
... débitos tributários, e inclusive na pessoa de sócios - que não se confundem com
a pessoa legal da sociedade ... Revista Consultor Jurídico, 30 de abril de 2002 ...
conjur.uol.com.br/textos/10203/ - 16k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pessoas jurídicas/empresas (ou sociedades)


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Obrigada :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
11 hrs