KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Religion

Not exactly the kind of love list you and I make as believers, is it?

Portuguese translation: Não exatamente os vários tipos de amor em que você e eu acreditamos, não é mesmo?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Not exactly the kind of love list you and I make as believers, is it?
Portuguese translation:Não exatamente os vários tipos de amor em que você e eu acreditamos, não é mesmo?
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

15:13 Mar 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: Not exactly the kind of love list you and I make as believers, is it?
Love never falls.
Not exactly the kind of love list you and I make as believers, is it? In a day and age when so many of us are bombarded by self-improvement guids and books.....
malafaia
Não exatamente os vários tipos de amor em que você e eu acreditamos, não é mesmo?
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Cláudio Mazotti. Obrigado pela boa tradução. Samuel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3não é exactamente o nosso tipo de amor, enquanto crentes, pois não?Freitas e Silva
3Não exatamente os vários tipos de amor em que você e eu acreditamos, não é mesmo?
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not exactly the kind of love list you and i make as believers, is it?
Não exatamente os vários tipos de amor em que você e eu acreditamos, não é mesmo?


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Cláudio Mazotti. Obrigado pela boa tradução. Samuel

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
não é exactamente o nosso tipo de amor, enquanto crentes, pois não?


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31