KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Retail

pipeline analysis (PT Portugal)

Portuguese translation: análise dos canais de distribuição


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipeline analysis
Portuguese translation:análise dos canais de distribuição
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

17:19 Jul 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / Retail
English term or phrase: pipeline analysis (PT Portugal)
Supplements ex-factory and comprehensive consumer and retail audit data by commercially available EPOS data by account and special analyses (e.g., gondola end checks, pipeline analysis).
Maria-da-Fé Albuquerque
análise dos canais de distribuição
Explanation:
ou da rede de distribuição
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10análise dos canais de distribuição
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +1agree with Robcav - análise dos canais de distribuição
airmailrpl
4análise da conduta
Jorge Freire
4análise de pipeline
Clauwolf


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
análise dos canais de distribuição


Explanation:
ou da rede de distribuição

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
8 mins
  -> Grato

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Não falei que era de Veneza? Gôndola, canal, e por aí vai...
22 mins
  -> Só falta o Anônimo

agree  Eliane Rio Branco: só falta o barqueiro...
51 mins
  -> Vamo botá o José

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  BrazBiz: é isso aí Rob!
6 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
6 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  António Ribeiro
12 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Carmen Campos
23 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  airmailrpl: see below
3 days14 hrs
  -> Grato

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
análise da conduta


Explanation:
Acho que é isso

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
análise de pipeline


Explanation:
diz respeito ao processo de subscrição (valores mobiliários)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agree with Robcav - análise dos canais de distribuição


Explanation:
Opportunity management
Process to guide and track the execution of sales activity across an rganization, and at various stages of development. It includes sales Pipeline Analysis and territory rollup, and helps plan sales approaches, identify key decision makers, and estimate potential
to-buy and potential closing dates.
http://www.sapinfo.net/public/en/print.php4/article/Article-...

Pipeline
An automated series of sequence processing and analysis operations that are performed during the import of data into the MGI system.
https://xgi.ncgr.org/mgi/help/html/MGIUMAppB.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmmachado: Concordo totalmente
1 day9 hrs
  -> obrigado