KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science

The Multifunctional Probing Catheter is a 3 Fr. / 1,0 mm Monorail™ Catheter with

Portuguese translation: cateter sensor multifunção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multifunctional Probing Catheter
Portuguese translation:cateter sensor multifunção

10:49 Jun 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: The Multifunctional Probing Catheter is a 3 Fr. / 1,0 mm Monorail™ Catheter with
Sera que alguem poderia ajudar-me c a traducao do texto acima? (Bras Port)
Gisa
o cateter sensor multifunção é um Monorail 3Fr./1,0 mm com...
Explanation:
com certeza
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Valeu!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1o cateter sensor multifunção é um Monorail 3Fr./1,0 mm com...
Clauwolf
4O Cateter Multifuncional é um Cateter Monorail™ 3 Fr. / 1,0 mm com...António Ribeiro


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o cateter sensor multifunção é um Monorail 3Fr./1,0 mm com...


Explanation:
com certeza

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298
Grading comment
Valeu!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> obrigado

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
O Cateter Multifuncional é um Cateter Monorail™ 3 Fr. / 1,0 mm com...


Explanation:
Catheter = cateter, que significa sonda.

Logo, a tradução de Probing Catheter será só Cateter.

Monorail™ Catheter, é uma marca registada, como o ™ indica.



António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218