KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science

spectral data/back-scattered radar data

Portuguese translation: dados de espectro/informação de radar retro projetada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spectral data/back-scattered radar data
Portuguese translation:dados de espectro/informação de radar retro projetada
Entered by: Gilvanete Rocha Surine

12:57 Sep 17, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: spectral data/back-scattered radar data
"The technique of remote sensing, using spectral data from reflected sun radiation and back-scattered radar data, can also provide surrogate measures for biodiversity, such as diversity of terrain, habitat and vegetation"
Gilvanete Rocha Surine
United States
dados de espectro/ dados de espalhamento de sinal de radar
Explanation:
Experiência própria como Eng. Eletrônico
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Penso que esta resposta adapta-se ao texto traduzido, embora a segunda também seja boa. Vou tentar usar as duas.
Obrigada,
Gilvanete.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4informação espectral/informação de radar retro projectadaMafalda d'Orey de Faria
4dados de espectro/ dados de espalhamento de sinal de radar
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dados de espectro/ dados de espalhamento de sinal de radar


Explanation:
Experiência própria como Eng. Eletrônico

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Penso que esta resposta adapta-se ao texto traduzido, embora a segunda também seja boa. Vou tentar usar as duas.
Obrigada,
Gilvanete.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informação espectral/informação de radar retro projectada


Explanation:
I believe this is what makes sense!
and plenty of experience

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 468