KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Science (general)

generate a spray by pushing a solution through a atomization nozzle

Portuguese translation: formar um aerosol impulsionando a solução pelo bico pulverizador/de pulverização


23:34 Jun 19, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: generate a spray by pushing a solution through a atomization nozzle
pt pt
Obrigado
lopes25
Portuguese translation:formar um aerosol impulsionando a solução pelo bico pulverizador/de pulverização
Explanation:
OU ainda:

1) formar um aerosol propulsionando a passagem da solução pelo bico pulverizador;

ou

2) formar um aerosol pela propulsão/impulsão da solução pelo bico pulverizador

Results 1 - 10 of about 280 for bico pulverizador pt. (0.22 seconds)

Sponsored Links

Order Bico Jewelry Online
Best Prices and Service
Pewter Pendants/Chains/Rings/etc
youandidesigns.com

Bico
200,000 Stores. Deals. Reviews.
Bico & More!
Yahoo.com

GREENFOX - [ Translate this page ]
1, 516.111, Lança Universal, -, 15, 500.928, Bico pulverizador Jet. 3, 501.614, Lança de Punho, -, 16, 500.218, Bico pulverizador Aila ...
www.eurolena.pt/greenfox.htm - 47k -
Selected response from:

Claudia Costa
United States
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dar origem a um aerossol ao impulsionar uma solução por um bocal atomizadorrhandler
4formar um aerosol impulsionando a solução pelo bico pulverizador/de pulverização
Claudia Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dar origem a um aerossol ao impulsionar uma solução por um bocal atomizador


Explanation:
Não sei quanto a Pt-Pt, mas assim eu diria no Brasil.

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formar um aerosol impulsionando a solução pelo bico pulverizador/de pulverização


Explanation:
OU ainda:

1) formar um aerosol propulsionando a passagem da solução pelo bico pulverizador;

ou

2) formar um aerosol pela propulsão/impulsão da solução pelo bico pulverizador

Results 1 - 10 of about 280 for bico pulverizador pt. (0.22 seconds)

Sponsored Links

Order Bico Jewelry Online
Best Prices and Service
Pewter Pendants/Chains/Rings/etc
youandidesigns.com

Bico
200,000 Stores. Deals. Reviews.
Bico & More!
Yahoo.com

GREENFOX - [ Translate this page ]
1, 516.111, Lança Universal, -, 15, 500.928, Bico pulverizador Jet. 3, 501.614, Lança de Punho, -, 16, 500.218, Bico pulverizador Aila ...
www.eurolena.pt/greenfox.htm - 47k -

Claudia Costa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
obrigado