KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

ship status view

Portuguese translation: modo de exibição status do navio


17:33 Sep 11, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / não-conformidades
English term or phrase: ship status view
The issue of non-conformities during shipboard audits will be registered by DNV in the NPS and made available in DNV Exchange. A new tab called non-conformities has been established in the ship status view.
Marcia Galdi
Brazil
Portuguese translation:modo de exibição status do navio
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1modo de exibição status do navio
Clauwolf
3visão da condição do navio
Humberto Ribas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modo de exibição status do navio


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
Obrigada..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
28 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visão da condição do navio


Explanation:
.

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8