KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Askers- KudoZ Rules of Etiquette

Portuguese translation: Bem oportuno


21:13 May 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / ethics
English term or phrase: Askers- KudoZ Rules of Etiquette
The following Rules of Etiquette have been created to extend and protect the pleasant, results-oriented atmosphere of the KudoZ terms translation network. By participating in KudoZ, you indicate your acceptance of and agreement with these Rules of Etiquette.

KudoZ postings that violate any of the Rules may be deleted. Users who violate any of the Rules, in letter or in spirit, or who in any way detract from a positive and friendly atmosphere in the community, may be blocked from accessing KudoZ and other ProZ.com services. The decision to block any member's access to KudoZ shall be at the sole discretion of ProZ.com site staff.

Rules:

1. The KudoZ system is to be used for terms help only.
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Bem oportuno
Explanation:
porque o ProZ está, dia a dia, a tornar-se mais um dicionário "ao vivo e a cores" do que um site de e para professionais.

Obrigada pela sua oportuna observação, que subscrevo inteiramente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 22:01:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

OBRIGADA A TODOS OS COLEGAS, MAS AS PALMAS DEVERIAM IR PARA O COLEGA PAULO QUE RELEMBROU AS REGRAS DE ETIQUETA. SÓ APOIEI A OPORTUNIDADE DA LEMBRANÇA...
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado a você Gabriela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Bem oportuno
Gabriela Frazao
4 +2Também assino
Jorge Freire
4 +1Embaixo!
Mariane Oliveira


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Bem oportuno


Explanation:
porque o ProZ está, dia a dia, a tornar-se mais um dicionário "ao vivo e a cores" do que um site de e para professionais.

Obrigada pela sua oportuna observação, que subscrevo inteiramente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 22:01:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

OBRIGADA A TODOS OS COLEGAS, MAS AS PALMAS DEVERIAM IR PARA O COLEGA PAULO QUE RELEMBROU AS REGRAS DE ETIQUETA. SÓ APOIEI A OPORTUNIDADE DA LEMBRANÇA...


Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado a você Gabriela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
6 mins
  -> Obrigada. Com a ajuda de alguns, talvez o ProZ volte ao normal

agree  Magda Zanchetta
11 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Mariane Oliveira: Assino em baixo.
28 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Rosemary Polato
31 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Emilia Carneiro
4 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Brazman
5 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
13 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Lilian Jimenez-Ramsey
19 hrs
  -> Obrigada. Se nos unirmos, o ProZ vai certamente voltar a ser como era dantes

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Embaixo!


Explanation:
Assino EMBAIXO!
(Tomara que não venha ninguém brigar comigo!)
Foi um lapso! :)

Mariane Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: Obrigada
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Também assino


Explanation:
Pelas razões da Gabriela, que subscrevo inteiramente

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: Obrigada
6 mins

agree  Laerte da Silva
12 hrs