KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

will have a better-developed appreciation for the depth of

Portuguese translation: (eles) terão uma avaliação mais precisa da abrangência do (mercado...)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will have a better-developed appreciation for the depth of
Portuguese translation:(eles) terão uma avaliação mais precisa da abrangência do (mercado...)
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

13:35 Dec 31, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Health Care Trends
English term or phrase: will have a better-developed appreciation for the depth of
Many of those who work in the dental implant field have a focused vision for the profession that demographics are quickly ushering into reality. Just as clear are the numerous initiatives to meet the new demand realities that promise a prosperous future. This future will be based on increased growth, backed up by professionals with better education and training. They will have a better-developed appreciation for the depth of the dental implant market and the service they can perform. In turn, that will fuel the desire among the general populace to take advantage of implant benefits.
xxxAnn Lee
(eles) terão uma avaliação mais precisa da abrangência do (mercado...)
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Luiz Honma
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Eles apreciarão melhor a amplitude doWalter Moura
3 +1(eles) terão uma avaliação mais precisa da abrangência do (mercado...)Luiz Honma


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eles apreciarão melhor a amplitude do


Explanation:


Eles apreciarão melhor a amplitude do mercado de implantes dentários

Walter Moura
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  coolbrowne: Certamente "amplitude" é melhor escolha que "profundidade"
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Coolbrowne. Feliz ano novo :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(eles) terão uma avaliação mais precisa da abrangência do (mercado...)


Explanation:
sugestão

Luiz Honma
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Leonor. tenha um próspero e ótimo 2011!