mixing it up

Portuguese translation: quebrando a rotina // diversificando a experiência

English term or phrase:mixing it up
Portuguese translation:quebrando a rotina // diversificando a experiência
Entered by: maucet

10:23 Jun 1, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: mixing it up
"Riding a bike is more than the time you spend in motion. Help your child enjoy the entire riding experience by ***mixing it up***, taking breaks and making the entire ride an adventure. Every time they push it, pick it up, play with it or ride the bike, it is progress!"


É um texto para pais que estão ensinando os filhos a andar de bicicleta.

Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
quebrando a rotina // diversificando a experiência
Explanation:
Some more suggestions
Selected response from:

Alexandra Ambrosio
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8alternando/variando as sequências/os treinos
Ana Vozone
3quebrando a rotina // diversificando a experiência
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Alexandra Ambrosio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
alternando/variando as sequências/os treinos


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Marx
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Viviane!

agree  Teresa Borges
9 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Oliveira Simões
48 mins
  -> Obrigada, Oliveira Simões!

agree  Sergio Carré
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Sérgio!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

agree  Katarina Peters
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Katarina!

agree  Clauwolf
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Clauwolf!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quebrando a rotina // diversificando a experiência


Explanation:
Some more suggestions

Alexandra Ambrosio
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!