KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Surveying

Client relaxed criteria

Portuguese translation: critérios informais do cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Client relaxed criteria
Portuguese translation:critérios informais do cliente
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

19:41 Nov 10, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Surveying / pesquisa de mercado
English term or phrase: Client relaxed criteria
Incomplete survey – Increased Incentive with Time Restriction
12
Re-invite - Client relaxed criteria
14
Accidental quota-full/complete/terminate/error message on survey
15
Re-Contact - Survey
16
Re-Contact - Pre-screener
17
Invitation for Teens - Pre-screener
18
Invitation for Teens - Direct to Survey
19
Invitation mistakenly expired early – Survey
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
critérios informais do cliente
Explanation:
É a minha interpretação.

http://www.apto.org.pt/comunicacoes_livres/5.pdf

http://www1.eeg.uminho.pt/economia/priscila/images/Ferreira_...
Selected response from:

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1critérios informais do cliente
Artur Jorge Martins
4critérios relaxados de clienteMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
client relaxed criteria
critérios informais do cliente


Explanation:
É a minha interpretação.

http://www.apto.org.pt/comunicacoes_livres/5.pdf

http://www1.eeg.uminho.pt/economia/priscila/images/Ferreira_...

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
client relaxed criteria
critérios relaxados de cliente


Explanation:
[PDF] PROPOSTA DE UMA ARQUITETURA PARA WORKFLOW TRANSACIONAL DISTRIBUÍDO ... - [ Translate this page ]File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
O termo transações relaxada (relaxed transactions) é usado para indicar que o ... relaxados) existentes para depois introduzir-se os modelos de workflow que ...
www.ppgia.pucpr.br/teses/DissertacaoPPGIa-GiovanAraujoMarco... -

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52