KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Surveying

experts' keynote

Portuguese translation: opinião/parecer de especialistas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:experts' keynote
Portuguese translation:opinião/parecer de especialistas
Entered by: xxxAna Escaleir

19:45 Feb 5, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: experts' keynote
experts' keynote (seria uma das vantagens do produto sobre a concorrência)
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
opinião/parecer de especialistas
Explanation:
acho...
Selected response from:

xxxAna Escaleir
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2opinião/parecer de especialistasxxxAna Escaleir
4tónica/tônica ou nota (pre)dominante dos especialistasxxxsflor
4concebido por especialistas
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3característica singular de perito
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tónica/tônica ou nota (pre)dominante dos especialistas


Explanation:
Sem muito mais contexto traduzia assim.
Não sei se terá a ver com alguma das características principais ou que se destacam desse produto entre outros da concorrência, ou seja a ideia é "dar o tom" de modo a torná-lo distinto de outros produtos concorrentes.
Será que este raciocínio ajuda?

xxxsflor
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
característica singular de perito


Explanation:
característica singular de perito

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opinião/parecer de especialistas


Explanation:
acho...

xxxAna Escaleir
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
15 hrs

agree  Claudia Veloso
1 day15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concebido por especialistas


Explanation:
Algo assim

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27