KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

long-lived forms

Portuguese translation: formulários antigos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long-lived forms
Portuguese translation:formulários antigos
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

19:51 Oct 25, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: long-lived forms
No context, sorry!

Thanks,
Magali Pinhatti
United States
formulários antigos
Explanation:
ou fora de uso
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3formulários antigos
Roberto Cavalcanti
5formas de .... duradourasmarta mascarenhas-simosas
5formas com expectativa de vida longa
airmailrpl


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formulários antigos


Explanation:
ou fora de uso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr
  -> thks

agree  Cordioli
1 day 12 hrs
  -> thks

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
109 days

2 days 6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formas com expectativa de vida longa


Explanation:
formas com expectativa de vida longa

long-lived forms

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8799

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formas de .... duradouras


Explanation:
pode referir-se a várias coisas... mas, tendo em conta que o termo "formas" tb é mto geral, é possível que esta expressão possa ser utilizada tal como está.

marta mascarenhas-simosas