KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

take rate

Portuguese translation: Qual é a taxa de aceitação antecipada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take rate
Portuguese translation:Qual é a taxa de aceitação antecipada
Entered by: airmailrpl

17:18 Nov 12, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: take rate
Contexto: Telecomunicações

Questions that address these network variables include, “How long is the feeder segment?”, “How many homes are going to be serviced?”, and “What is the anticipated TAKE RATE?”
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Qual é a taxa de aceitação antecipada
Explanation:
“What is the anticipated TAKE RATE?”
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Qual é a taxa de aceitação antecipada
airmailrpl
4nível de aceitação (da tecnologia em questão)
Tania Marques-Cardoso
4Taxa de PenetraçãoJorge Alvarez Spencer


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Taxa de Penetração


Explanation:
see site


    Reference: http://www.icp.pt/publicacoes/ae1999/pdf/9CAPITUL2.PDF
Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nível de aceitação (da tecnologia em questão)


Explanation:
Duas alternativas, considerando 'anticipated take rate':

potencial de mercado
estimativa número de assinantes (ou usuários, dependendo do caso)

www.cedmagazine.com/pm/0009/pm900c.htm:

Current network capacity is being taxed by increases in take-rates (subscribers) and the addition of new services and applications such as data, Internet Protocol (IP) telephony and streaming video.


Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 681

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Qual é a taxa de aceitação antecipada


Explanation:
“What is the anticipated TAKE RATE?”

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
91 days