KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

padrao de medida

Portuguese translation: Standard Measure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:padrao de medida
Portuguese translation:Standard Measure
Entered by: SusyZ

08:46 Nov 13, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: padrao de medida
identificar um padrao de medida para a produtividade e qualidade da area de sistemas
SusyZ
standard measurement
Explanation:
Two other options:

standard measure
standard metrics
Selected response from:

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Grading comment
will use standard measure. Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1standard measurement
Tania Marques-Cardoso
4measuring standard
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard measurement


Explanation:
Two other options:

standard measure
standard metrics

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 681
Grading comment
will use standard measure. Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
91 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measuring standard


Explanation:
Or evaluation standard.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462