KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

read phrase below

Portuguese translation: Measures the system development influence with respect to resource usage for the online updating ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mede a influência no desenvolvimento do sistema face a utilização de recursos que visem a atualização dos Arquivos Lógicos ntern
Portuguese translation:Measures the system development influence with respect to resource usage for the online updating ...
Entered by: airmailrpl

18:58 Nov 15, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: read phrase below
Need help with the complete phrase please
Mede a influência no desenvolvimento do sistema face a utilização de recursos que visem a atualização dos Arquivos Lógicos Internos , no modo on-line.
SusyZ
Measures the system development influence with respect to resource usage for the online updating ...
Explanation:
Measures the system development influence with respect to resource usage for the online updating of Internal Logic Files.

Mede a influência no desenvolvimento do sistema face a utilização de recursos que visem a atualização dos Arquivos
Lógicos Internos , no modo on-line.
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Measures the system development influence with respect to resource usage for the online updating ...
airmailrpl
4It measures the influence of resources
Tania Marques-Cardoso
4Measures
Silvio Picinini
4It measures the influence in the system development....
Vivian
4Measures the influence in the development of the systemxxxLumen
4It measures the influence in the system development by using resources online that aim the
Clarice Guelfi


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Measures the influence in the development of the system


Explanation:
in view of the resources that are used/are going to be used to update the Internal Logic (?) Files, while on line.

Espero ter ajudado

xxxLumen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 693

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It measures the influence in the system development by using resources online that aim the


Explanation:
Internal Logics Files updating.
I'd translate this way. I hope to have helped.

Clarice Guelfi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 36

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Measures the system development influence with respect to resource usage for the online updating ...


Explanation:
Measures the system development influence with respect to resource usage for the online updating of Internal Logic Files.

Mede a influência no desenvolvimento do sistema face a utilização de recursos que visem a atualização dos Arquivos
Lógicos Internos , no modo on-line.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brazman: better said this way.
13 hrs

agree  Ricardo Savaris
1 day 37 mins

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
88 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It measures the influence in the system development....


Explanation:
It measures the influence in the system development when it uses resources to update digital files in online mode.

Mede a influência no desenvolvimento do sistema face a utilização de recursos que visem a atualização dos Arquivos Lógicos Internos , no modo on-line.



Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 194

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Measures


Explanation:
the impact on system development from the use of Internal Logical Files online update features.

Talvez você tivesse melhores respostas se colocasse a pergunta no par correto, Portuguese->English.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It measures the influence of resources


Explanation:
for the updating of logic files on the system development.

(ou "on system development", na hipótese de não se tratar de um sistema específico)

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 681