KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

impression cover

Portuguese translation: cobertura de impressão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impression cover
Portuguese translation:cobertura de impressão
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

06:43 Dec 2, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / conveyor belts
English term or phrase: impression cover
If belt has an impression cover, skive back 25 mm from the belt end.
Larissa Mendonza
cobertura de impressão
Explanation:
More context is needed.
It may be a device attached to the conveyor structure for printing data on the product being conveyed
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tampa da correia transportadora de impressão
airmailrpl
4 +1cobertura de impressão
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobertura de impressão


Explanation:
More context is needed.
It may be a device attached to the conveyor structure for printing data on the product being conveyed

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
71 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tampa da correia transportadora de impressão


Explanation:
If belt has an impression cover,



Portaria MF nº 003, de 12 de janeiro de 2000... NCM. DESCRIÇÃO. 8407.90 ... 8 KW; esteira transportadora; sistema de ... transportadores de correia e painel ... de impressão de 210 ... compressão da espuma ... com tampa móvel ...
www.receita.fazenda.gov.br/Legislacao/Portarias/2000/portmf...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803