KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

belt flush

Portuguese translation: fluxo da esteira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:belt flush
Portuguese translation:fluxo da esteira
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

07:34 Dec 2, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / conveyor belts
English term or phrase: belt flush
Hold belt flush on he hook retainer.
Larissa Mendoza
fluxo da esteira
Explanation:
Segure ou retenha o fluxo da esteira no gancho de retenção.
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Segure a esteira nivelada no gancho retentor..
airmailrpl
4 +1prenda/fixe/segure a extremidade da correia
P Forgas
4 +1fluxo da esteira
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fluxo da esteira


Explanation:
Segure ou retenha o fluxo da esteira no gancho de retenção.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
71 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prenda/fixe/segure a extremidade da correia


Explanation:
é isso aí.

Sorte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarice Guelfi
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Segure a esteira nivelada no gancho retentor..


Explanation:
Hold belt flush on (t)he hook retainer.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8799

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reginaldo alcantara: só colocaria "segure a esteira nivelada no retentor do gancho"
2 hrs