KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

face strip

Portuguese translation: pente guia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:face strip
Portuguese translation:pente guia

09:15 Dec 2, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / conveyor belts
English term or phrase: face strip
Install the face strip
Larissa Mendoza
pente guia
Explanation:
Sorte, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pente guia
P Forgas
5gabarito de face
airmailrpl


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pente guia


Explanation:
Sorte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
1 hr

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
71 days

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gabarito de face


Explanation:
http://www.flexco.com/pdf/portuguese/microlac_po.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803