KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

face strip screw

Portuguese translation: parafuso do pente guia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:face strip screw
Portuguese translation:parafuso do pente guia

09:25 Dec 2, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / conveyor belts
English term or phrase: face strip screw
Tighten face strip screw
Larissa Mendoza
aperte o parafuso do pente guia
Explanation:
Sorte, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aperte o parafuso do pente guia
P Forgas
5parafuso do gabarito de face
airmailrpl
4Aperte o parafuso do cinto principal.Brazman


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aperte o parafuso do pente guia


Explanation:
Sorte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
58 mins

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
71 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aperte o parafuso do cinto principal.


Explanation:
Cinto, cinta ou ainda cooreia traduzem melhor o termo " belt".

Brazman
PRO pts in pair: 11

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parafuso do gabarito de face


Explanation:
face strip screw =
parafuso do gabarito de face

http://www.flexco.com/pdf/portuguese/microlac_po.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8799