KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

VAS Gateway Adapters

Portuguese translation: adaptadores de gateways para serviços de valor agregado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VAS Gateway Adapters
Portuguese translation:adaptadores de gateways para serviços de valor agregado
Entered by: Clarice

08:11 Dec 6, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: VAS Gateway Adapters
SMS web portal
Clarice
adaptadores de gateways para serviços de valor agregado
Explanation:
'VAS'stands for 'value added services'.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! that was very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adaptadores de gateways para serviços de valor agregado
Tania Marques-Cardoso
4adaptadores para integração de plataformas de serviços de valor agregado para redes
P Forgas


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptadores para integração de plataformas de serviços de valor agregado para redes


Explanation:
I guess
Good luck, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adaptadores de gateways para serviços de valor agregado


Explanation:
'VAS'stands for 'value added services'.

Good luck!

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 681
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! that was very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
68 days