KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

parsing

Portuguese translation: ANÁLISE...análise sintagmática


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parsing
Portuguese translation:ANÁLISE...análise sintagmática
Entered by: airmailrpl

11:32 Dec 6, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: parsing
feature that isolates relevant fields in SMS message and headers for post processing
Clarice
ANÁLISE...análise sintagmática
Explanation:

PROGRAMA DE ENSINO
... computacional: visão geral. Gramáticas e análise sintagmática (parsing). Interpretação
semântica e conhecimento contextual discursivo. Abordagens ...
www.cce.ufsc.br/~marcor/plancolin.html
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ANÁLISE...análise sintagmática
airmailrpl
5 +1análise sintáticaAntonio Costa
4 +2análise gramatical
Worklog


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
análise gramatical


Explanation:
método de aplicação da gramática às frases da língua natural que são fornecidas como entrada de um certo sistema;2)mecanismo ou algoritmo de análise gramatical


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Jorge :-)

agree  Adam Prus-Szczepanowski: That´s it!
6 days
  -> Thanks Adam :-)
The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análise sintática


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://www.literauto.com.br
Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeovane Cazer: I agree
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado sócio!
The asker has declined this answer

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ANÁLISE...análise sintagmática


Explanation:

PROGRAMA DE ENSINO
... computacional: visão geral. Gramáticas e análise sintagmática (parsing). Interpretação
semântica e conhecimento contextual discursivo. Abordagens ...
www.cce.ufsc.br/~marcor/plancolin.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8799

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
57 days