KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

spooling of reel

Portuguese translation: enrolamento de bobina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spooling of reel
Portuguese translation:enrolamento de bobina
Entered by: Antonio Costa

09:44 Dec 17, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spooling of reel
this procedure will cover all flexible pipe packaging including the spooling of reels with specified back tension.
samantha
enrolamento de bobina
Explanation:
That's it
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2enrolamento de bobinaAntonio Costa
4enrolamento de carretéis
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enrolamento de carretéis


Explanation:
incluindo o enrolamento de carretéis com tensão de desenrolamento especificada

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enrolamento de bobina


Explanation:
That's it

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarice Guelfi
1 hr

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
56 days