KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

base sheet

Portuguese translation: folha base, chapa base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base sheet
Portuguese translation:folha base, chapa base
Entered by: Egmont

11:45 Dec 21, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: base sheet
You are a Mill Planner who is responsible for the external conversion of basesheet into slit reels.
Andreia Silva
Portugal
folha base, chapa base
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1folha base, chapa base
Egmont
4folha base
Egmont
4Folha BaseKenji Otomo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Folha Base


Explanation:
Literal. Mais é possibel que seja a mais correta.



Kenji Otomo
Spain

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folha base


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
folha base, chapa base


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
53 days
  -> 0brigado!