KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

html wide

Portuguese translation: Linguagem HTML extensa/extendida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:html wide
Portuguese translation:Linguagem HTML extensa/extendida
Entered by: Worklog

15:12 Jan 6, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: html wide
é uma expressão que aparece assim num manual de software.
A minha dúvida é sobre WIDE.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
Linguagem HTML extensa/extendida
Explanation:
HTH
Lyssy :-)
Selected response from:

Worklog
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Linguagem html estendida
Doreen Carre
4 -1Linguagem HTML extensa/extendida
Worklog


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Linguagem HTML extensa/extendida


Explanation:
HTH
Lyssy :-)

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Doreen Carre: No Brasil, 'estendida'
4 hrs
  -> Gracias dcarre :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Linguagem html estendida


Explanation:
No Brasil, 'estendida'

Doreen Carre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
35 days