KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

hopper

Portuguese translation: tremonha/funil alimentador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hopper
Portuguese translation:tremonha/funil alimentador
Entered by: Antonio Costa

17:02 Jan 8, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hopper
A part of a precipitator
Andreia Silva
Portugal
tremonha/funil alimentador
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tremonha/funil alimentadorAntonio Costa
4Tremonha/Canoura
Luciana Miquelino
4funil alimentador
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tremonha/funil alimentador


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
33 days
  -> Obrigado José

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funil alimentador


Explanation:
ou só alimentador, se você preferir. Veja uma foto abaixo


    Reference: http://www.eaglegroupltd.com/page11.html
Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tremonha/Canoura


Explanation:
De acordo com o dicionário técnico do Eugênio Füstenau.
Veja o link que coloquei como referência


    Reference: http://www.agriculturaemaquinas.com/amazone/amazonedistribce...
Luciana Miquelino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 89