KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Ferralium

Portuguese translation: Ferralium


05:09 Jan 21, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Ferralium
É um dos itens que aparece na lista de especificações de uma bomba a engrenagem.
AdrianaOliveira
United States
Portuguese translation:Ferralium
Explanation:
é uma marca registrada.


... Request Quote. FERRALIUM ® 255. ... FERRALIUM ® is a registered trademark of Langley Alloys LTD.
www.hpalloy.com/DataSheets/255.htm

Sorete, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
Adriana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ferralium
P Forgas
4 +1Ferralium
Sidnei Arruda


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ferralium


Explanation:
é uma marca registrada.


... Request Quote. FERRALIUM ® 255. ... FERRALIUM ® is a registered trademark of Langley Alloys LTD.
www.hpalloy.com/DataSheets/255.htm

Sorete, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
Adriana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa
2 days 11 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
20 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ferralium


Explanation:
LIGA --- SIMILAR --- APLICAÇÕES TÍPICAS

CD4MCu --- Ferralium 255 --- Inoxidável duplex recomendado para aplicações sujeitas a corrosão por "pite", e sob tensão em via úmida.


    Reference: http://www.multialloy.com.br/acos_inoxidaveis.htm
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa
1 day 17 hrs