KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

rod driving

Portuguese translation: Cravação de varões/tirantes


10:18 Feb 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rod driving
a rotary hammer that can be used for rod driving, wall chasing, chipping
Andreia Silva
Portugal
Portuguese translation:Cravação de varões/tirantes
Explanation:
Construção civil - Portugal
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Cravação de varões/tirantes
Gabriela Frazao
4pistola motorizada
Rafa Lombardino
2 +1acionamento da haste
José Antonio Azevedo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acionamento da haste


Explanation:
Sem um contexto mais específico, fica muito difícil dizer exatamente sobre o que a frase está falando.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: É isso mesmo
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Antonio.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pistola motorizada


Explanation:
me parece que essa seria uma pistola motorizada para realizar pinturas em paredes ou algo do gênero

Boa sorte

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cravação de varões/tirantes


Explanation:
Construção civil - Portugal

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
13 mins

agree  Luisa Almeida
17 mins

agree  Paulo Ferraretto
50 mins