KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

CIP / SIP

Portuguese translation: CIP / SIP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CIP / SIP
Portuguese translation:CIP / SIP
Entered by: Nael

13:27 Feb 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CIP / SIP
Is ..... possible for mixing vessels?
From an Audit Checklist.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
CIP / SIP
Explanation:
Não traduza. São termos largamente utilizados na indústria.
Selected response from:

Nael
Grading comment
Sempre usei sem traduzir, mas quis tirar a dúvida. Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Limpeza e manutanção no local de instalação
Theodore Fink
4CIP / SIP
Nael


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Limpeza e manutanção no local de instalação


Explanation:
CIP/SIP (clean-in-place and service-in-place) = Limpeza e manutanção no local de instalação

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CIP / SIP


Explanation:
Não traduza. São termos largamente utilizados na indústria.

Nael
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Sempre usei sem traduzir, mas quis tirar a dúvida. Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!