KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Rollover

Portuguese translation: Transição para RDSI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rollover to ISDN
Portuguese translation:Transição para RDSI
Entered by: Magda Zanchetta

12:53 Feb 28, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Rollover
É um termo de informática que não está dentro de um contexto. Apenas um título: "ISDN Rollover"
Marina
Transição para RDSI
Explanation:
Não é bem de informática, o termo refere-se às redes de telecomunicações.
ISDN = Integrated Services Digital Network. Esta sigla deve ser traduzida para RDSI. (no Brasil)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 20:08:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Fico muito contente por poder ajudar :-)
Selected response from:

Magda Zanchetta
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2transiçãoJane Lamb-Ruiz
5 +2Transição para RDSI
Magda Zanchetta
5rolagemAntonio Costa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transição


Explanation:
Mudar de um sistema para outro.
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hallai
2 mins

agree  Theodore Fink
4 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Transição para RDSI


Explanation:
Não é bem de informática, o termo refere-se às redes de telecomunicações.
ISDN = Integrated Services Digital Network. Esta sigla deve ser traduzida para RDSI. (no Brasil)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 20:08:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Fico muito contente por poder ajudar :-)


    Reference: http://www.anatel.gov.br
    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Magda Zanchetta
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
7 hrs
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Gabriela Frazao: para RDIS (Portugal)
9 hrs
  -> Thanks! :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rolagem


Explanation:
OK

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441