KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

electronic tripping devices

Portuguese translation: dispositivos de disparo eletrônicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic tripping devices
Portuguese translation:dispositivos de disparo eletrônicos
Entered by: Antonio Costa

12:38 Mar 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: electronic tripping devices
electronic tripping devices are standard but a thermal magnetic trip unit is available dor DC applications
edna
dispositivos de disparo eletrônicos
Explanation:
proteção de circuitos eletrônicos.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Muito bom!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4dispositivos de disparo eletrônicosAntonio Costa
4fusíveis electrónicosManuela Brehm


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dispositivos de disparo eletrônicos


Explanation:
proteção de circuitos eletrônicos.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441
Grading comment
Muito bom!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Perfeito, Antonio.
16 mins
  -> Obrigado José.

agree  mschisler
53 mins
  -> Obrigado mschister

agree  Brazman
2 hrs
  -> obrigado Brazman

agree  Gabriela Frazao
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fusíveis electrónicos


Explanation:
OK

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 46