KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

switch disconnector

Portuguese translation: Chave de desligamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: switch disconnector
Portuguese translation:Chave de desligamento
Entered by: P Forgas

19:18 Mar 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: switch disconnector
Designed as switch disconnector
edna
Chave de desligamento
Explanation:
felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Ficou bom. Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desconector tipo interruptorAntonio Costa
4 +2Chave de desligamento
P Forgas
4dispositivo de corteManuela Brehm


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desconector tipo interruptor


Explanation:
Interruptor de desconexão

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
24 mins
  -> Obrigado Rafaela

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Chave de desligamento


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
Ficou bom. Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
3 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo de corte


Explanation:
OK

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 46