KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

fold-down rear seats

Portuguese translation: bancos traseiros rebatíveis


20:21 Mar 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fold-down rear seats
fold-down rear seats
thaish
United States
Portuguese translation:bancos traseiros rebatíveis
Explanation:
Os bancos traseiros se inclinam para frente para aumentar a capacidade do porta-malas.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bancos traseiros rebatíveisAntonio Costa
4bancos traseiros rebatíveis
P Forgas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bancos traseiros rebatíveis


Explanation:
Os bancos traseiros se inclinam para frente para aumentar a capacidade do porta-malas.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bancos traseiros rebatíveis


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911