KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

stand-up cabin

Portuguese translation: cabine alta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stand-up cabin
Portuguese translation:cabine alta
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

20:47 Mar 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stand-up cabin
Its stand-up cabin offers exceptional comfort for long trips, with typical seating arrangements for between six to eight passengers. (refere-se a uma aeronave)
Vera Rodrigues
Cabine com altura suficiente para ficar-se de pé / Cabine alto
Explanation:
Eh isso!
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Optei por cabine alta
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cabina com capacidade para se estar em pé
Dr. Chrys Chrystello
5Cabine com altura suficiente para ficar-se de pé / Cabine alto
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cabine com altura suficiente para ficar-se de pé / Cabine alto


Explanation:
Eh isso!

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Optei por cabine alta

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cabina com capacidade para se estar em pé


Explanation:
apenas uma melhoria gramatical doutras propostas

Dr. Chrys Chrystello
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barbarabt
10 mins

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
1 day17 hrs