KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Bin Exclusion

Portuguese translation: Exclusão do Número Identificador Bancário do Cartão de Crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bin Exclusion
Portuguese translation:Exclusão do Número Identificador Bancário do Cartão de Crédito
Entered by: BrazBiz

18:26 Apr 3, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Bin Exclusion
Credit Card BIN Exclusion


formulario online
moura
Exclusão do Número Identificador Bancário do Cartão de Crédito
Explanation:
BIN - Bank Identity Number
Selected response from:

BrazBiz
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Exclusão do Número Identificador Bancário do Cartão de Crédito
BrazBiz
4definição
P Forgas


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
definição


Explanation:
available to him as a indicator of fraud, is the BIN velocity. The credit card BIN
is the first part of the credit card number and identifies the issuing bank ...
www.picsolutions.com/site/research_sub.asp?artid=18



P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Exclusão do Número Identificador Bancário do Cartão de Crédito


Explanation:
BIN - Bank Identity Number

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
45 mins

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
55 mins