KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Custom settings

Portuguese translation: Configurações personalizadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Custom settings
Portuguese translation:Configurações personalizadas
Entered by: xxxCarolina B

20:44 Apr 3, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Custom settings
I would like to have some suggestions for the expression above. This belongs to a computer software that allows you to create and save
your own movies on a CD or computer using video recording equipment.
xxxCarolina B
Configurações personalizadas
Explanation:
Boa sorte.
Selected response from:

mschisler
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Configurações pessoais.
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4 +5Configurações personalizadasmschisler
4 +2configurações personalizadas
Gino Amaral
5Ajustes individualizados
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Configurações pessoais.


Explanation:
Se não me engano, é o que tenho visto por aí.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Borges: Perfeito Paulo!
3 mins
  -> obrigado.

agree  Spina
3 mins
  -> obrigado.

agree  D.Distler
5 mins
  -> obrigado.

agree  Antonio Aurelio Fernandes: Sugiro também Configuração Especial, Configuração Pessoal
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Configurações personalizadas


Explanation:
Boa sorte.

mschisler
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Silvio Picinini: Glossário Microsoft
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 hrs

agree  rhandler
3 hrs

agree  Gisa
12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
configurações personalizadas


Explanation:
HTH.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvio Picinini: Glossário Microsoft
5 mins

agree  Mario La Gatto
27 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ajustes individualizados


Explanation:
Maybe you'll like this one...

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593