KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

automatic bowen ratio stations

Portuguese translation: estações automáticas (ou de cálculo automático) de relação de Bowen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automatic bowen ratio stations
Portuguese translation:estações automáticas (ou de cálculo automático) de relação de Bowen
Entered by: Renée Levié

20:35 May 9, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: automatic bowen ratio stations
"installation of automatic bowen ratio stations for actual evaporation measurements."
MMagda
estações automáticas (ou de cálculo automático) de relação de Bowen
Explanation:
The Bowen ratio (B = h/e) is computed on
the basis of the gradients and the following computations are performed: ...
(A relação de Bowen (B = h/e) é computada com base nos gradientes e os seguintes cálculos são efetuados:...


Selected response from:

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5estações automáticas (ou de cálculo automático) de relação de Bowen
José Cavalcante
4estações automáticas de razão de Bowen
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estações automáticas de razão de Bowen


Explanation:
I think

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 21:18:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as estações podem ser de rádio ou televisão

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  José Cavalcante: o que rádio ou tv têm a ver com evaporação?
18 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
estações automáticas (ou de cálculo automático) de relação de Bowen


Explanation:
The Bowen ratio (B = h/e) is computed on
the basis of the gradients and the following computations are performed: ...
(A relação de Bowen (B = h/e) é computada com base nos gradientes e os seguintes cálculos são efetuados:...





    Reference: http://www.arm.gov/docs/instruments/static/ebbr.html
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
18 mins
  -> grato, Lyssy

agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
2 hrs

agree  Luciana Vozza
6 hrs

agree  Laerte da Silva
1 day17 hrs