KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

rain-fed agricultural schemes

Portuguese translation: ou, outra sugestão:


14:24 May 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rain-fed agricultural schemes
"agricultural engineering, including rain-fed agricultural schemes..."
MMagda
Portuguese translation:ou, outra sugestão:
Explanation:
esquemas agrícolas alimentados com águas pluviais.


Rita
Selected response from:

rir
United States
Grading comment
Boa sugestão. Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5ou, outra sugestão:
rir
4 +1aproveitamento da água de chuva para projectos de agricultura
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aproveitamento da água de chuva para projectos de agricultura


Explanation:
hope it helps

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  veronnica: nice
13 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ou, outra sugestão:


Explanation:
esquemas agrícolas alimentados com águas pluviais.


Rita

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1620
Grading comment
Boa sugestão. Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs

agree  Vanessa Marques
2 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
16 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day21 hrs