KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

the sentence below

Portuguese translation: a frase abaixo descrita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the sentence below
Portuguese translation:a frase abaixo descrita
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

14:40 May 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: the sentence below
This person seconded to mine department to access process water resources within and external to mine.
MMagda
a frase abaixo descrita
Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 16:02:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estando esta pessoa auxiliando o departamento de minas no processo de obtênção de recursos de água internos e externos à mina.
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
acho que "recursos hídricos" fica melhor do que "recursos de água", não?
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a sentença abaixo
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +2a frase abaixo descrita
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a sentença abaixo


Explanation:
Esta pessoa, auxiliando o departamento de minas a acessar recursos de águas de processo dentro e fora da mina.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
12 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  veronnica: nice
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Walter Moura
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a frase abaixo descrita


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 16:02:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estando esta pessoa auxiliando o departamento de minas no processo de obtênção de recursos de água internos e externos à mina.

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092
Grading comment
acho que "recursos hídricos" fica melhor do que "recursos de água", não?
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mschisler
23 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days57 mins