KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

side stackable

Portuguese translation: empilhável lateralmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:side stackable
Portuguese translation:empilhável lateralmente
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

11:02 May 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: side stackable
Sem contexto.
São especificações para caixas de tomadas para fibras ópticas (Fiber Outlet Box)
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
empilhável lateralmente
Explanation:
no need
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2empilhável de lado
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +1empilhável lateralmente
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
empilhável de lado


Explanation:
Ou "pode ser empilhado de lado".

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
5 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empilhável lateralmente


Explanation:
no need

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr
  -> obrigada

neutral  Laerte da Silva: lado a lado??
12 hrs