KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

rung

Portuguese translation: linha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rung
Portuguese translation:linha
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

20:33 May 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / turbinas
English term or phrase: rung
assunto: turbinas
Frase: Topics in manual include:
a) dynamic rung display
luciana
linha
Explanation:
display dinâmico de linha

Se for um display em que a frase fica correndo
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1degrau
Theodore Fink
4 +1linha
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
degrau


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 20:52:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mostrador dinâmico em degraus

(ou mostruário, conforme o contexto.)

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Perfeito, Theodore!
5 mins
  -> Muito obrigado, ilustrissimo!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
linha


Explanation:
display dinâmico de linha

Se for um display em que a frase fica correndo

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
muito obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day23 mins