KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

big block

Portuguese translation: referência de bloco grande


20:34 May 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / turbinas
English term or phrase: big block
assunto: turbinas

Frase: Topics in manual include:
a) big block reference
luciana
Portuguese translation:referência de bloco grande
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3referência de bloco grande
Theodore Fink
4referência em grandes blocos
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
referência de bloco grande


Explanation:
:)

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
muito obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Lore

agree  Maria-da-Fé Albuquerque
2 days11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria-da-Fé

agree  Armando A. Cottim
2 days11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Armando

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referência em grandes blocos


Explanation:
Acho que se trata de fazer referência a um sistema dividindo-o em grandes blocos, para facilitar a análise.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976